FREE Delivery on all UK orders over £30 | International Delivery £20

Cashmere Protein UV Protective Conditioner

Most conditioners simply smooth down the hair shaft, leaving hair looking shiny.
3'''More Inches conditioners actually help repair the hair so it grows stronger, more supple and shining with health. This luxury professional conditioner is rich in expensive cashmere proteins and UV filters. Micro protein amino-acids drive deep into the hair shaft to repair and strengthen, whilst powerful natural actives combat UV and pollution damage. Your hair will feel smooth, strong and healthy with vibrant colour and shine.

Healthcare for Hair:

• Leaves hair feeling clean, soft and silky without using silicones
• Formulated with rare cashmere proteins almost identical to human hair molecules
• Protects your hair and your expensive colour from UV damage between washes

How to use:

After shampooing, squeeze out excess water.  Spread a teaspoon of conditioner between your palms, more for long or thick hair.  Condition your hair not your scalp – apply to hair and comb thoroughly.  Rinse well, a little less if hair is dry or chemically treated.


Next Previous

Why it Works


No harmful silicones clogging your pores or drying out your hair

Common Names: Purified Water, Coconut Extract, Vegetable Extract, Glycerin, Rapeseed Extract, Vegetable Oil Extract, Vitamin C, Coconut Oil Extract, Green Tea/Fragrance, Vegetable Oil, Panthenol Vitamin B5, Fragrance, Cashmere Protein, Preservatives, Emollient, Wheat Protein, Guar Bean Extract, Humectant, Nature Identical Preservative, Sunflower Extract

Scientific Names: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Citric Acid, Coco-Caprylate, Phenoxyethanol, Palmitamidopropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol, Parfum (Fragrance), Hydrolyzed Keratin, Sodium Benzoate, Cetrimonium, Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Butylene Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed

Related Items