FREE Delivery on all UK orders over £30 | International Delivery £20

Cashmere Protein Moisturising Conditioner

Formulated to transform dry, frizzy, chemically treated or thicker hair. Rich in rare cashmere micro proteins that drive deep into the hair shaft to repair and rehydrate; your hair will feel naturally flexible, supple and shiny. Healthy hair is easier to manage and will stay smoother for longer.

Healthcare for Hair:

• Silicone-free and plastic-free so won’t suffocate the scalp.
• Formulated with expensive cashmere proteins almost identical to human hair molecules.
• Omega-rich plant oils naturally moisturize to defrizz and soften

How to use:

After shampooing, squeeze out excess water.  Spread a teaspoon of conditioner between your palms, more for long or thick hair.  Condition your hair not your scalp – apply to hair and comb thoroughly.  Rinse well, a little less if hair is very dry or chemically treated.

Why it Works


No harmful silicones clogging your pores or drying out your hair

Common Names: Purified water, Coconut Extract, Rapeseed Extract, Preservative, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Glycerine, Preservative, Fragrance, Guar Bean Extract, Conditioning Agent, Red Algae Extract, Glycerin, Andiroba Seed Extract, Stabiliser, Linseed Oil, Honey, Grape Seed Oil, Conditioning Salt, Brazil Nut Protein, Vitamin B3, Plant Derived Preservative, Corn Extract, Arginine, Salt, Vitamin B5, Plant Extract, Plant Derived Conditioner, Vitamin C, Cashmere Protein, Glycerin, Citrus Extract, Antioxidant, Amino Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E, Amino Acids, Cherry Bark Extract, Amino Acids, Preservative, Silica, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract, Chamomile Oil, Flower and Spice Extracts, Citrus Extracts, Lemongrass

Scientific Names: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Polyquarternium-44, Chondrus Cripus Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil, Disodium EDTA, Linum Usitatissimum (linseed) Seed Oil, Mel/Honey/Miel, Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Sodium PCA, Hydrolyzed Brazil Nut Protein, Niacinamide, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Arginine, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Aspartic Acid, PCA, Sodium Ascorbyl Phospate, Hydrolyzd Keratin, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Alanine, Pyrdoxine HCI, Tocopheryl Acetate, Serine, Valine, Benzoic Acid, Isoleucine, Proline, Threonine, Potassium Sorbate, Histidine, Phenylalanine, Silica, Sorbic Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Geraniol, Citral

Related Items