FREE Delivery on all UK orders over £30 | International Delivery £20

Cashmere Protein Moisturising Shampoo

Dry, frizzy, chemically treated or thicker hair will love this shampoo.  A luxury silicone-free professional shampoo, rich in rare cashmere proteins and gentle cleansers.  Micro protein amino-acids drive deep into the hair shaft to repair and strengthen. Coarse hair will be  smoothed, giving you naturally flexible, silky shiny hair.

Healthcare for Hair:

• Formulated with expensive cashmere proteins almost identical to human hair molecules.
• Silicone-free and plastic-free so won’t suffocate the scalp.
• Omega-rich plant oils naturally moisturize to defrizz and soften

 

How to use:

Wet hair thoroughly and spread a teaspoon of shampoo between palms- more for long or very thick hair.  Apply to hair and scalp then massage for 30 seconds.  Rinse thoroughly and then for 30 seconds more. Repeat if necessary.  Always follow with Cashmere Protein UV Moisturising Conditioner to reseal and protect the hair.

 


Next Previous

Why it Works


No harmful silicones clogging your pores or drying out your hair

Common Names: Purified Water, Coconut and Plant Derived Cleansers, Coconut Fatty Acids, Castor Seeds, Emulsifier, Fragrance, Cherry Bark Extract, Humectant, Glycerin, Preservative, Panthenol Vitamin B5, Cashmere Protein, Glycerin, Moisturising Plant Extracts, Black Oats Extract, Soy Bean Extract, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract, Preservative, Citrus, Chamomile, Flower and Spice Extracts

Scientific Names: Aqua, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate, Sodium Cocoyl Isothionate, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Trideceth-9, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzoic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Ethylhexyglycerin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Avena Strigosa Seed Extract, Lecithin, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamol, Linalool, Limonene, Geraniol

Related Items