FREE Delivery on all UK orders over £30 | International Delivery £20

LifeSaver UV

Perfect for short or long hair, this is a 3 in 1 moisturising miracle – styling, treatment and UV colour protection in one. Your hair will feel thicker, smoother, softer and stronger. Spray on the light, oil-free, silicone-free, salt-free formula to give you frizz-free beach waves and natural volume. Cashmere proteins drive deep into hair shaft to repair and strengthen, reducing splitting and thinning hair.

Healthcare for Hair:

• Formulated with expensive cashmere proteins almost identical to human hair molecules.
• Silicone-free so doesn’t smother the hair shaft or ‘plasticise’ the scalp.
• Protects from UV and city pollution whilst giving you smooth bouncy beach waves.

How to use:

Use as a leave-in styling treatment to smooth frizzy, fluffy, unruly hair, or to get sexy surf styles on straighter hair. Use every day on holiday for sun protection. Spray onto hair or onto hands and work through. Comb through and leave or diffuse for a styled finish.

 


Next Previous

Why it Works


No harmful silicones clogging your pores or drying out your hair

Common Names: Purified water, Stabilizer Preservative, Vegetable Extracts, Vegetable Oil Emollients, Cashmere Protein, Coconut Extract, Glycerine, Wheat Extract, Sunflower Seed Extract, Wheat Protein Extract, Citrus Fruit, Preservatives, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract

Scientific Names: Aqua, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol,Polyquaternium-37, Octyldodecanol, Butylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Stearalkonium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract, PEG-20 Stearate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid

Related Items