Best Beard Shampoo & Scrub

Healthy Grooming for Beards

Natural plant extracts with Alpha Hydroxy Acids gently dissolve and lift dead skin cells and cleanse pores. Cashmere proteins nourish and soften beard hair. Your skin will feel heathily fresh and clean; your beard will feel smooth and supple.

   • Soothes irritated skin
   • Clears flakiness
   • Strengthens and reduces hair loss
   • Antioxidant protection

 

  • Why it Works

    AHA Fruit Acids

    Regenerative exfoliants use AHA fruit acids from bilberry, sugar maple and citrus fruits.

    Lavender Oil

    Anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and antiseptic properties help reduce hair loss, shedding and skin conditions.

    Cashmere Amino Acids

    Ultra fine molecules from cashmere protein are almost identical to human hair so are absorbed deeply, helping replenish the voids in damaged hair and protect the hairshaft from further shrinking.

    Basil

    Stimulates hair follicles, increases circulation and promotes hair growth. The magnesium in basil helps protect hair from breakage, and its anti-inflammatory properties help soothe the roots.


    No harmful silicones clogging your pores or drying out your hair

    Common Names: Purified Water, Coconut Extracts, Glycerin, Coconut Oil Extracts, Citrus Extracts, Preservative, Fragrance, Anti-Dandruff, Anti-Fungicide, Salt, Guar Bean Extract, Bilberry Extract, Conditioning Agent, Preservative, Sugar Cane Extract, Preservative, Cashmere Protein, Wheat Protein, Orange and Lemon Fruit Extracts, Eucalyptus Oil, Lavender Oil, Sugar Maple, Rosemary Oil, Lemongrass, Green Tea/Fragrance, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract, Flower and Spice Extracts, Citrus Fruit Extracts

    Scientific Names: Aqua, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Polyquaternium-7, Potassium Sorbate, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Disodium EDTA, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Citrus Medica Limonum (lemon) Oil, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Cymbopogon Flexuous Herb Oil, Sorbic Acid, Linalool, Limonene
  • Wet beard thoroughly and spread half a teaspoon of shampoo between palms - more for long or very thick hair. Apply to beard then massage for 30 seconds. Leave for 30 seconds. Rinse thoroughly. Avoid getting in the eyes. Should this happen rinse immediately with tepid water.

  • Would you like to read some of the nice things the media has been saying about 3’’’More Inches? Click here.

More about Best Beard Shampoo & Scrub

Ingredients that work

Why it Works

AHA Fruit Acids

Regenerative exfoliants use AHA fruit acids from bilberry, sugar maple and citrus fruits.

Lavender Oil

Anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and antiseptic properties help reduce hair loss, shedding and skin conditions.

Cashmere Amino Acids

Ultra fine molecules from cashmere protein are almost identical to human hair so are absorbed deeply, helping replenish the voids in damaged hair and protect the hairshaft from further shrinking.

Basil

Stimulates hair follicles, increases circulation and promotes hair growth. The magnesium in basil helps protect hair from breakage, and its anti-inflammatory properties help soothe the roots.


No harmful silicones clogging your pores or drying out your hair

Common Names: Purified Water, Coconut Extracts, Glycerin, Coconut Oil Extracts, Citrus Extracts, Preservative, Fragrance, Anti-Dandruff, Anti-Fungicide, Salt, Guar Bean Extract, Bilberry Extract, Conditioning Agent, Preservative, Sugar Cane Extract, Preservative, Cashmere Protein, Wheat Protein, Orange and Lemon Fruit Extracts, Eucalyptus Oil, Lavender Oil, Sugar Maple, Rosemary Oil, Lemongrass, Green Tea/Fragrance, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract, Flower and Spice Extracts, Citrus Fruit Extracts

Scientific Names: Aqua, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Polyquaternium-7, Potassium Sorbate, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Disodium EDTA, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Citrus Medica Limonum (lemon) Oil, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Cymbopogon Flexuous Herb Oil, Sorbic Acid, Linalool, Limonene
How to use

Wet beard thoroughly and spread half a teaspoon of shampoo between palms - more for long or very thick hair. Apply to beard then massage for 30 seconds. Leave for 30 seconds. Rinse thoroughly. Avoid getting in the eyes. Should this happen rinse immediately with tepid water.

Press

Would you like to read some of the nice things the media has been saying about 3’’’More Inches? Click here.

Related Items