Best Beard Wax

This remarkable Beard Wax eliminates frays, strays and flyaways, giving you a groomed modern look. Seals conditions and protects to reduce moisture loss; repairs and restores with naturally derived cashmere proteins and olive oil to keep your beard supple and shiny all day.

  • • Feeds, seals and protects, reducing moisture loss and frizz.
    • Rare cashmere proteins rebuild hair shaft while natural omega-rich oils give suppleness and shine.
    • Treats beard hair whilst giving hold, texture and definition without weighing it down

  • Why it Works

    Castor Seed Oil

    Strengthens and conditions hair, aiding flexibility and shine.

    Cashmere Amino Acids

    Ultra fine molecules from cashmere protein are almost identical to human hair so are absorbed deeply helping replenish the voids in damaged hair, rehydrate the hairshaft and protect it from further shrinking.

    Beeswax

    Moisturises, smoothes and protects, helping stimulate growth.

    Olive Oil

    Omega 3 fatty acids help protect from moisture loss, and vitamin E helps combats free-radical damage from sunlight.


    No harmful silicones clogging your pores or drying out your hair

    Common Names: Castor Seed Oil, Hydrocarbon/Organic Wax, Nature Derived Alcohol, Polymer, Beeswax, Polymer, Emollient, Olive Oil, Anti-Oxidant, Cashmere Protein, Citrus Fruit Extracts, Fragrance, Flower and Spice Extracts, Rose Oil Extract, Lemongrass

    Scientific Names: Ricinus Communis(Castor) Seed Oil, Cera Microcrocristillina, Hygrenated Castor Oil, Alcohol Denat, VP/VA Copolymer, Cera Alba, (Beeswax), VP/Eicosene Copolymer, C12-15 Alkyl lactate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables, Parfum (Fragrance), BHT, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Limonene, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Linalool, Geraniol, Citral.
  • Take a tiny dab on the finger tip and spread across palms, as little as you would use of a lip balm. Gently work through ends and surface layers. Go easy – you can always add more afterwards.

  • Would you like to read some of the nice things the media has been saying about 3’’’More Inches? Click here.

More about Best Beard Wax

Healthcare for beards

• Feeds, seals and protects, reducing moisture loss and frizz.
• Rare cashmere proteins rebuild hair shaft while natural omega-rich oils give suppleness and shine.
• Treats beard hair whilst giving hold, texture and definition without weighing it down

Ingredients that work

Why it Works

Castor Seed Oil

Strengthens and conditions hair, aiding flexibility and shine.

Cashmere Amino Acids

Ultra fine molecules from cashmere protein are almost identical to human hair so are absorbed deeply helping replenish the voids in damaged hair, rehydrate the hairshaft and protect it from further shrinking.

Beeswax

Moisturises, smoothes and protects, helping stimulate growth.

Olive Oil

Omega 3 fatty acids help protect from moisture loss, and vitamin E helps combats free-radical damage from sunlight.


No harmful silicones clogging your pores or drying out your hair

Common Names: Castor Seed Oil, Hydrocarbon/Organic Wax, Nature Derived Alcohol, Polymer, Beeswax, Polymer, Emollient, Olive Oil, Anti-Oxidant, Cashmere Protein, Citrus Fruit Extracts, Fragrance, Flower and Spice Extracts, Rose Oil Extract, Lemongrass

Scientific Names: Ricinus Communis(Castor) Seed Oil, Cera Microcrocristillina, Hygrenated Castor Oil, Alcohol Denat, VP/VA Copolymer, Cera Alba, (Beeswax), VP/Eicosene Copolymer, C12-15 Alkyl lactate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables, Parfum (Fragrance), BHT, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Limonene, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Linalool, Geraniol, Citral.
How to use

Take a tiny dab on the finger tip and spread across palms, as little as you would use of a lip balm. Gently work through ends and surface layers. Go easy – you can always add more afterwards.

Press

Would you like to read some of the nice things the media has been saying about 3’’’More Inches? Click here.

Related Items