FREE Delivery on all UK orders over £30 | International Delivery £20

Thickening Blow Dry Spray

Transform your hair with instant body and bounce with our Thickening Blow-dry Spray. Unique volumising agents with flexible memory make hair feel naturally fuller but never stiff or brittle. Rare cashmere proteins strengthen and protect to give supple, sexy hair with real swing and lasting volume. Use with our Volumising Mousse for even more body.

Healthcare for Hair:

• Strengthens and protects hair while heat styling.
• Cashmere proteins help rebuild weak hair.
• No synthetic plasticisers that can dehydrate and make hair frizzy  

How to use:

Use sparingly. Apply to damp hair. Lift one-inch wide sections of hair and spray lightly at the roots. Comb through to ensure even coverage. For extra body and volume apply 3 More Inches Volumising Mouse to mid lengths and ends. Blow dry using a diffuser or 3 More Inches brush.

Why it Works


No harmful silicones clogging your pores or drying out your hair

Common Names: Nature Derived Alcohol, Purified Water, Conditioning Agent, Thickening Agent, Panthenol Vitamin B5, Castor Seed Oil, Jojoba Oil, Fragrance, Cashmere Protein, Citrus Fruit Extracts, Humectant, Chelator/Preservative, Green Tea/Fragrance, UV Filter, Vitamin C, Fragrance, Flower and Spice Extracts, Glycerin, Rose Oil Extract, Vegetable Oil Extract, Purified Water, Nature Identical or Mountain Ash Berry Extract, Jasmine, Preservatives

Scientific Names: Alcohol Denat. Aqua, Polyurethane-14, Ampacrylates Copolymer, Panthenol, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Jojoba Glycereth-8 Esters, Parfum, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Limonene, Propylene Glycol, Disodium Edta, Phenoxyethanol, Benzophenone-4, Citric Acid, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Linalool, Geraniol, Glycerin, Palmaria Palmata Extract, Aqua, Sorbic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

Related Items